Categories

SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber modules are compact, hot-pluggable transceivers used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They come in an array of options supporting up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission over either multimode or singlemode fiber cable at distances up to 120 kilometers. They are cost-effective methods of providing changeable Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot. Both standard temperature range (0° C to 70° C) and hardened temperature range (-40° C to 85° C) versions are available.

 

Refine Search

Display: List / Grid
Show:
Sort By:
Signamax 065-1050GSFP 10/100/1000 BT/TX - 1000Base SFP PSE PoE/PoE+ Converter
Signamax 065-1050GSFP 10/100/1000BT/TX - 1000Base SFP receptacle PSE PoE/PoE Converter Fiber ..
$429.00
Ex Tax: $429.00
Signamax 065-73FXMM5MG Multimode Fiber SPF 5 km
Signamax 065-73FXMM5MG Multimode Fiber SPF 5 km  Call 610-277-6995 or email us!&nbs..
$113.99
Ex Tax: $113.99
Signamax 065-73FXSM110MG Single Mode SPF 110 km
Signamax 065-73FXSM110MG Single Mode SPF 110 km  Call 610-277-6995 or email us!&nbs..
$349.99
Ex Tax: $349.99
Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG Fast Ethernet SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Single Mode SPF 40 km
Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG Fast Ethernet SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Single Mode SPF 40 km  The Si..
$137.99
Ex Tax: $137.99
Signamax 065-73FXSM80MG Fast Ethernet SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Single Mode SPF 80 km
Signamax 065-73FXSM80MG Fast Ethernet SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Single Mode SPF 80 km  The Si..
$244.99
Ex Tax: $244.99
Signamax 065-79EZXMG 1000BaseEZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 110 km
Signamax 065-79EZXMG 1000BaseEZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 110 km The Signamax 065-79EZXMG ..
$919.00
Ex Tax: $919.00
Signamax 065-79EZXMG-H 1000BaseEZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 110 km
Signamax 065-79EZXMG-H 1000BaseEZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 110 km The Signamax 065-79EZXM..
$1,195.00
Ex Tax: $1,195.00
Signamax 065-79LX1WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1310 / Rx 1550 SM/LC Simplex, 10 km
Signamax 065-79LX1WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Module Tx: 1310 nm / Rx: 1550 nm – SM/LC S..
$155.00
Ex Tax: $155.00
Signamax 065-79LX1WDMB1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP  Tx 1550 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 10 km
Signamax 065-79LX1WDMB1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Module Tx: 1550 nm / Rx: 1310 nm – SM/LC Simplex, 10..
$230.99
Ex Tax: $230.99
Signamax 065-79LX2WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP  Tx 1310 / Rx 1550 SM/LC Simplex, 20 km
Signamax 065-79LX2WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Module Tx: 1310 nm / Rx: 1550 nm – SM/LC Simplex, 20..
$184.99
Ex Tax: $184.99
Signamax 065-79LX2WDMB1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP  Tx 1550 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex 20 km
Signamax, 065-79LX2WDMB1550, WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP,  Tx 1550 / Rx 1310, SM/LC, Simplex, 20 ..
$280.00
Ex Tax: $280.00
Signamax 065-79LX4WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP  Tx 1310 / Rx 1550 SM/LC Simplex, 40 km
065-79LX4WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Module Tx: 1310 nm / Rx: 1550 nm – SM/LC Simplex, 40 km T..
$389.00
Ex Tax: $389.00
Signamax 065-79LX4WDMB1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP  Tx 1550 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 40 km
Signamax, 065-79LX4WDMB1550, WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP  Tx 1550 / Rx 1310, SM/LC, Simplex, 40 km ..
$389.00
Ex Tax: $389.00
Signamax 065-79LX6WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1310 / Rx 1550 SM/LC Simplex, 60 km
Signamax 065-79LX6WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1310 / Rx 1550 SM/LC Simplex, 60 km The Signa..
$429.00
Ex Tax: $429.00
Signamax 065-79LX6WDMB1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1550 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 60 km
Signamax 065-79LX6WDMB1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1550 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 60 km The Signa..
$429.00
Ex Tax: $429.00
Signamax 065-79LXCWDMA1490 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1310 / Rx 1490 SM/LC Simplex, 10 km
Signamax, 065-79LXCWDMA1490, WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1310 / Rx 1490 SM/LC Simplex, 10 km  T..
$303.00
Ex Tax: $303.00
Signamax 065-79LXCWDMB1490 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1490 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 10 km
Signamax 065-79LXCWDMB1490 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1490 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 10 km The Signa..
$559.00
Ex Tax: $559.00
Signamax 065-79LXEDMG 1000BaseLX SFP Module – SM/LC, 40 km
Signamax 065-79LXEDMG 1000BaseLX SFP Module – SM/LC, 40 km Gigabit Ethernet over singlemode f..
$393.00
Ex Tax: $393.00
Signamax 065-79LXEDMG-H 1000BaseLX SFP Module – SM/LC, 40 km
Signamax 065-79LXEDMG-H 1000BaseLX SFP Module – SM/LC, 40 km -40° F to 185° F (-40° C to 85°..
$595.00
Ex Tax: $595.00
Signamax 065-79LXEWDMA1490 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1310 / Rx 1490 SM/LC Simplex, 20 km
Signamax 065-79LXEWDMA1490 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1310 / Rx 1490 SM/LC Simplex, 20 km The Signa..
$335.00
Ex Tax: $335.00
Signamax 065-79LXEWDMB1490 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1490 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 20 km
Signamax 065-79LXEWDMB1490 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Tx 1490 / Rx 1310 SM/LC Simplex, 20 km The Signa..
$587.00
Ex Tax: $587.00
Signamax 065-79LXMG 1000BaseLX SFP Module – SM/LC, 10 km
Signamax 065-79LXMG 1000BaseLX SFP Module – SM/LC, 10 km The Signamax 065-79LXMG is a Small F..
$149.00
Ex Tax: $149.00
Signamax 065-79LXMG-H 1000BaseLX Hardened  SFP Module 1310 nm - SM/LC, 10 km
Signamax 065-79LXMG-H 1000BaseLX Hardened SFP Module 1310 nm - SM/LC, 10 km -40° F..
$209.00
Ex Tax: $209.00
Signamax 065-79LXMG-H 1000BaseLX Hardened SFP Module 1310 nm - SM/LC, 10 km
Signamax 065-79LXMG-H 1000BaseLX Hardened SFP Module 1310 nm - SM/LC, 10 km, -40° F to 185° F (-4..
$211.00
Ex Tax: $211.00
Signamax 065-79SXEDMG 1000BaseSX SFP Module – MM/LC, 2 km
Signamax 065-79SXEDMG 1000BaseSX SFP Module – MM/LC, 2 km The Signamax 065-79SXEDMG is a Smal..
$157.00
Ex Tax: $157.00
Signamax 065-79SXEDMG-H 1000BaseSX SFP Module MM/LC 2 km (Extended Distance) -40° F to 185° F
Signamax 065-79SXEDMG-H 1000BaseSX SFP Module – MM/LC, 2 km (Extended Distance); -40° F to 185° F..
$239.95
Ex Tax: $239.95
Signamax 065-79SXMG 1000BaseSX SFP - MM/LC, 220m on 62.5/125, 550m on 50/125 Fiber
KEY FEATURES Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement. Compliant with IEEE802.3Z. ..
$93.99
Ex Tax: $93.99
Signamax 065-79SXMG-H 1000BaseSX SFP MM/LC, 220m on 62.5/125 Fiber, 550m on 50/125
Signamax 065-79SXMG-H 1000BaseSX SFP MM/LC, 220m on 62.5/125 Fiber, 550m on 50/125, -40 degrees C..
$174.00
Ex Tax: $174.00
Signamax 065-79XDMG 1000BaseXD SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 40 km
Signamax 065-79XDMG 1000BaseXD SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 40 km The Signamax 065-79XDMG is a..
$705.00
Ex Tax: $705.00
Signamax 065-79XDMG-H 1000BaseXD SFP Module 1550 nm - SM/LC, 40 km
Signamax 065-79XDMG-H 1000BaseXD SFP Module 1550 nm - SM/LC, 40 km -40° F to 185° F (-40° C to 85..
$0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
Signamax 065-79ZXMG 1000BaseZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 80 km
Signamax 065-79ZXMG 1000BaseZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 80 km The Signamax 065-79ZXMG is a..
$820.00
Ex Tax: $820.00
Signamax 065-79ZXMG-H 1000BaseZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 80 km
Signamax 065-79ZXMG 1000BaseZX SFP Module 1550 nm – SM/LC, 80 km The Signamax 065-79ZXMG is a..
$1,020.00
Ex Tax: $1,020.00
Signamax 065-80LR10G10KM 10GbE LR XFP Module w/DDM, SM/LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
Signamax 065-80LR10G10KM 10GbE LR XFP Module w/DDM, SM/LC, 1310 nm, 10 km The Signamax 065-80..
$687.00
Ex Tax: $687.00
Signamax 065-80SR10G300M 10GbE SR SFP  Module w/DDM, MM/LC, 850 nm, 300 meters
Signamax 065-80SR10G300M 10GbE SR SFP  Module w/DDM, MM/LC, 850 nm, 300 meters The Signa..
$366.00
Ex Tax: $366.00
Signamax 065-82SR10G10KM 10 GbE LR XFP Module w/DDM, SM/LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
Signamax 065-82SR10G10KM 10 GbE LR XFP Module w/DDM, SM/LC, 1310 nm, 10 km The Signamax 065-8..
$999.00
Ex Tax: $999.00
Signamax 065-82SR10G300M 10 GbE SR XFP Module w/DDM, MM/LC, 850 nm, 300 meters
Signamax 065-82SR10G300M 10 GbE SR XFP Module w/DDM, MM/LC, 850 nm, 300 meters The Signamax 0..
$799.00
Ex Tax: $799.00
Signamax 065-82SR10G40KM 10 GbE LR XFP Module w/DDM, SM/LC, 1310 nm, 40 km
Signamax 065-82SR10G40KM 10 GbE LR XFP Module w/DDM, SM/LC, 1310 nm, 40 km The Signamax 065-8..
$3,149.00
Ex Tax: $3,149.00
Signamax 065-LX1WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP  Tx 1310 / Rx 1550 SM/LC Simplex, 10 km
Signamax 065-LX1WDMA1550 WDM 1.25 Gbps SFP Module Tx: 1310 nm / Rx: 1550 nm – SM/LC Sim..
$189.00
Ex Tax: $189.00
A1 Server, Rack & PDU © 2019