Categories

Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG Fast Ethernet SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Single Mode SPF 40 km

Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG Fast Ethernet SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Single Mode SPF 40 km
Manufacturer: Signamax
Part Number: 065-73FXSM40MG
Reward Points: 0
Availability: In Stock
Price: $137.99
Ex Tax: $137.99
   - OR -   

Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG Fast Ethernet SONET OC-3 SDH STM-1 Single Mode SPF 40 km 

The Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module that supports Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3, or SDH STM-1 over singlemode fiber cable at distances up to 40 kilometers. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3u standard for Fast Ethernet over singlemode fiber at 1310 nm, and is a cost-effective method of providing changeable Fast Ethernet / OC-3 / STM-1 singlemode interfaces to switches and media converters designed for these applications that are equipped with a standard 100Base SFP slot.  

KEY FEATURES

  •    Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement. Compliant with IEEE802.3u.
  •    RoHS Compliant.
  •    Duplex LC connector.
  •    1310 nm uncooled LED.
  •    3.3V power supply.
  •    Hot-Pluggable capability.
  •    Extended EMI & ESD protection.
  •    Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100BaseFX), SONET OC-3, and SDH STM-1 applications.

APPLICATIONS

  •    Metro Access Rings
  •    Point-to-Point networking
  •    SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 over multimode fiber
  •    100BaseFX Fast Ethernet over multimode fiber 

L

LINKS: 

Data Sheet 

 

A1 Server, Rack & PDU © 2020