Categories

Signamax 065-1120XLDLFSE 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 75km Span, USB Power Option, Extended Temperature Range ( -10°C-- 60°C [14°F -- 140°F])

Signamax 065-1120XLDLFSE 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 75km Span, USB Power Option, Extended Temperature Range ( -10°C-- 60°C [14°F -- 140°F])
Signamax 065-1120XLDLFSE 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 75km Span, USB Power Option, Extended Temperature Range ( -10°C-- 60°C [14°F -- 140°F]) Signamax 065-1120XLDLFSE 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 75km Span, USB Power Option, Extended Temperature Range ( -10°C-- 60°C [14°F -- 140°F]) Signamax 065-1120XLDLFSE 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 75km Span, USB Power Option, Extended Temperature Range ( -10°C-- 60°C [14°F -- 140°F]) Signamax 065-1120XLDLFSE 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 75km Span, USB Power Option, Extended Temperature Range ( -10°C-- 60°C [14°F -- 140°F])
Manufacturer: Signamax
Part Number: 065-1120XLDLFSE
Reward Points: 0
Availability: In Stock
Price: $832.99
Ex Tax: $832.99
   - OR -   

Signamax Connectivity Systems’ Switching Media Converters with Link Fault Signaling (LFS) provide the means for an SNMP-Managed switch to recognize a failure on a fiber channel or twisted-pair connection, enabling the switch to automatically route to a backup path if the connected switch is equipped with Spanning Tree Algorithm. This intelligence maximizes the power of managed switches, and enables fail-safe design solutions for complex networks. These converters also extend the maximum singlemode fiber distance, spanning over 46 miles with the 065-1120XLD model.

The built-in 10/100 switch enables the fiber cable connection to operate at 100 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or a 100BaseTX network, while remaining completely 100BaseFX standard-compliant. Fiber connection can also operate in full duplex mode whether the RJ-45 port is connected to a full duplex switch or a half duplex hub, with the built-in switch providing the network segmentation that permits the maximum fiber distance. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port featuring store-and-forward switching architecture. Auto-MDIX capability on the twisted-pair port allows for convenient connections.

 

KEY FEATURES

  • Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch
  • Auto-Negotiation RJ-45 Connector with Auto-MDIX
  • SC, ST, MT-RJ or SC Connector
  • LEDs for Functions, Links & Activity
  • Link Fault Signaling For Use with Managed Switches
  • 1,024 MAC Address Capacity
  • Store-and-Forward Architecture
  • Full and Half Duplex Operation
  • Singlemode Spans up to 75 Km
  • Wall or Chassis Mountable
  • IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u Compliant
  • Lifetime Performance Warranty

Links:

Specifications

Users Guide

Din Rail Mount Instructions 

Related Products

A1 Server, Rack & PDU © 2020